?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 September 2006 @ 07:01 pm
OMG!! Ahem ;)  

(My apologies... this could will most certainly get veeeeery fangirly...)

HE WON!!!!!!

OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG!!!!

Lukas Rossi is the new lead singer for Supernova =D He won a few nights ago, but I haven't had the time to post until now. Oh my god! I knew from week 1 that he was by far the most incredible performer on the show, and one of the only few with true star quality. I can't even begin to describe how happy I am for him =D

I know not a lot of people on my friends list watch Rockstar, but I really need to squee about it, so... feel free to skip this entry ;)

*SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

In celebration, I have a gigantic (I'm a bit indecisive when it comes to Lukas pictures) picspam (following purple_ivy's footsteps =P ) for you, so... beware dial-up users! (Like... really beware =P )



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
His smile absolutely kills me!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Hee, I adore how his wee little eyebrows always pop out from behind his glasses =D

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Lukas in white... *faints*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
(see above... *faints again* )

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
He just oozes coolness... it doesn't matter what he's doing, what he's wearing, or what he's saying, it just... oozes =D

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I love these guys together... they seem like brothers :)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Oooo, the stage presence...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Giggly Lukey! *major squee*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Reeeeally giggly Lukey! *even more major squee*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Is it just me, or does he look incredibly bunny-like in this shot?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Hee! The Lukas grin *melts*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
He is honestly one of the best performers I have ever seen :) ♥

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
*SQUEE* One of my favourite shots! I love his little tongue =P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Aww, seriously looking Lukey...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I WANNA BE MAGNI!!!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
*turns into a puddle* ..... gah!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
So lickable =D

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Oh...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
My...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
God...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
*SQUEEEEEEEE*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
See! He even looks good purple :)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I love the way he always holds his hands... I know that sounds weird lol, but I can't help it! *hides*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
There there sookie Lukey... *pets*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Eeee! He's got the most adorable, droopy eyes in this shot =D

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Leg... omg... *THUD*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Hand's down the world's greatest smile :)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I loved this performance! So intense ♥

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Lukey-orgasm ;)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
God bless animations ;)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Cuteness!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Ok, getting scary now...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Oh, these two are the best...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Teehee =D

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
One of my favorite 'Lukas' faces =P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
He has to be one of the only people who can really pull off a Coldplay song :)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Major adorableness! I just wanna pick him up, take him home, and keep him as a pet =D

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Even bad performances can produce some veeery pretty pictures =P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Aww, I love the Lukey-eyeroll in this one ;)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
No explanation needed =P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
He looks so worried here... poor Lukey :(

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Ah, the wink. Who could forget the wink :)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
He's so edible it's not funny!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Posing Lukas... so cute =D

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Gah, I love his eyes!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
*huuuuge squee*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
*stares in shock* Just look at that tongue!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
He is seriously perfection...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
...perfection with attitude ;)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
BOO-YAH!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I love this shot... it just captures him so perfectly :)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Oh, that smile... *dies*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
"It's dirty and sexy... like myself" =D

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
*FAINTS* I need help... all this fainting is going to cause permanent damage soon...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I love that he thanked the houseband there :) They're absolutely incredible afterall ♥

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
So very Lukas ;)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Hee! *pets*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
He moves me so incredibly much when he performs =D Seriously... he could get up there and squeak "Jingle Bells" and I'd be completely captivated.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Oh... oh dear... going weak at the knees again...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I miss seeing them mucking around together :( ♥

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Oh, those intense eyes... wowness :)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Aww, he really does resemble a bunny =D

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
He looks so humble and vulnerable in this pic... I just wanna hug him!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Ha, that's right Dilana! Lukey's better than you ;)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
This was such an amazing performance :)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Awww! *puddleifies again*

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I'm so glad he won... he truly did deserve it :)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Ah, Lukas in true Lukas fashion.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I adore Jason... so Jason and Lukas in a pic together is really quite heavenly =P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Word's cannot describe how much I adore him :) By the looks of things, Tommy loves him too ;)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Oooh, this man really does do strange things to my sanity...

~*~

Well, I hope you liked my Lukey tribute hehe. He really was the right guy for the job, and I couldn't be happier for him :)



 
 
 
ex_grain_de on September 15th, 2006 08:32 pm (UTC)
No problem dear, I'm so fangirly too!
I understand your excitement very well:)
I'm quite sad because my greatest idol that I have been following for more than 10 years is about to retire. I guess everything has an end and besides it's not really of my age anymore anyway!
Howerver, I don't think it is ridicluous at all, dreams and idols are so precious!
I'm happy for you and your guy (that I still don't know, but who seems to have quite a personality...)
*hugs*
deppaholic47: Joaquin - strongdeppaholic47 on September 16th, 2006 01:05 am (UTC)
Hehe, becoming fangirly is just too hard to control sometimes ;)

Aww, I'm sorry to hear that :( It's so sad when things end, even though it's inevitable. I suppose we can always dream :)

Thankyou =D 'Quite a personality' would definitely be an understatement =P

*huggles* ♥
Countess of Cocainepurple_ivy on September 15th, 2006 10:00 pm (UTC)
Oh fucking God squee *faints* *falls over* *dies*

I LOOOOVEEE you!!!!!!!!

He's so gorgeous! *brain fizz*

OMIGOD *giggles*

deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 16th, 2006 01:11 am (UTC)
Hehe, yes he tends to have that impact on most people =P

*faints, falls over, dies, and giggles with you*

GO LUKEY! ♥
~ * ~ - purple_ivy on September 16th, 2006 01:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
elorabaggins on September 16th, 2006 12:58 am (UTC)
I fucking love you! DAM! FREAKIN AWESOME!
deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 16th, 2006 01:12 am (UTC)
Haha =D ♥

I love spreading the Lukas-love :)

(Your icon... my god! *melts* )
~ * ~ - elorabaggins on September 16th, 2006 01:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
~ * ~ - deppaholic47 on September 16th, 2006 01:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
jaded_409 on September 16th, 2006 01:10 am (UTC)
I wandered over from rockstar_lukas and ooooh boy, am I ever glad I did... he turns me into the biggest fan girly ever. He's so freaking amazing and ah, hot at the same time. This was certainly a highlight of my night... this was so lovely!

Thank you! ♥
deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 16th, 2006 01:15 am (UTC)
Oh, same here =D I go all fangirly and giddy just thinking about him! He really does do strange things to my mental state ;)

You're most welcome :) ♥
~ * ~ - jaded_409 on September 16th, 2006 01:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
It's bigger on the inside....: what what?phoenixforhire on September 16th, 2006 01:14 am (UTC)
He is so cute. x]
deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 16th, 2006 01:15 am (UTC)
I know =D ♥
A Shade of Reality: Tokas!mistress_britt on September 16th, 2006 01:54 am (UTC)
Dear Lord, I think you have killed me with the hottness and talent that is Lukas Rossi.

I LOVE the Toby and Lukas pictures.

I'm still so thrilled he won.
deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 16th, 2006 02:37 am (UTC)
Hehe =D

I know! I love Lukas and Toby photos... they're so cute together =P (Your icon is just classic =D )

~ * ~ - mistress_britt on September 16th, 2006 02:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
Homesick Alienxmachineheartx on September 16th, 2006 02:22 am (UTC)
HOTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT. Thank you!!! Lots of fun in your post here. I haven't been fangirly like this over anyone in so long, lol.
deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 16th, 2006 02:40 am (UTC)
You're most welcome :)

Hehe, absolutely no-one makes me as fangirly as Lukas =D ♥
sugarstar80 on September 16th, 2006 02:23 am (UTC)
Gorgeous! Thank you for sharing! I'm so happy for him!
deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 16th, 2006 02:42 am (UTC)
No problem :) I'm always happy to share the Lukas-love =D

Same here! ♥
kieran (say goodbye to sunshine, sunshine): Lukas and Babydaddysmirk_dog on September 16th, 2006 02:40 am (UTC)
I have dial-up.

And I sat here and refreshed the page three times to see all of them. O.O

At this point we just have to embrace the fangirlish glee. Seriously.

Oh, Lukas and Jason(or as I call him "babydaddy") together? Is Heaven.
deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 16th, 2006 02:44 am (UTC)
Oh wow... now that is dedication =D

Jason is my favourite too :) He's so adorable! (Your icon... oh my god... *DIES*)

Sierranohara_megami on September 16th, 2006 03:31 am (UTC)
*dies* *faints* *squeals like a fangirl* *dies again*

Ty so much for all of these....I am putting this in memories for later use....like lots of later use hehe
deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 16th, 2006 03:36 am (UTC)
Aww, you're most welcome =D

Hehe, looots of later use ;)
Charityaylajade on September 16th, 2006 03:37 am (UTC)
Amazing. You rock. Can I add you?
deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 16th, 2006 04:09 am (UTC)
Hehe, thankyou =D Sure! Feel free :) *hugs*

~ * ~ - aylajade on September 16th, 2006 05:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
imaginepageantimaginepageant on September 16th, 2006 05:03 pm (UTC)
Oh my GOD. He DOES look like a bunny. *is disturbed*

Thanks for this post! I've had trouble finding pictures of Lukas so it's awesome to see a huge picspam like this. I made a bunch of icons from some and will post it on the comm soon. :D
deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 17th, 2006 01:04 am (UTC)
Hehe, I knew it wasn't just me! *is disturbed too*

No worries :) I can't wait to see your icons! ♥
here_comes_hellhere_comes_hell on September 17th, 2006 12:08 am (UTC)
Good lord.
I think I have to change my underwear.
THANK YOU FOR THIS POSTING I LOVE IT!
My god, and I thought I was crazy obsessed with Lukas. YES I AM NOT ALONE!

Lukas is so hot, he'd just dominate you in bed, you just know it! And THAT SMILE! GODDAMN!
Seriously, I'd fuck him 'till he went into a coma! WITH A SMILE! XD
Does that sound weird? XD
deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 17th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
*giggles*

Nope, you're definitely not alone =D

Eee, i know! I'm with you on the smile especially ;) *melts*

Nah, not weird at all =P *goes back to drooling* ♥
~ * ~ - here_comes_hell on September 17th, 2006 04:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
Dawnie: james marsterspunk_at_heart on September 17th, 2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
ok i just want to thank you a million and 2 times for all these fantastical pics of my fave!! thanks sooo soooo much!!
deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 18th, 2006 07:58 am (UTC)
Hehe, no worries =D ♥
Love Healed Me: Lukas.  Fucking Rockstar *wink*. (STEALdreaming4life on September 22nd, 2006 09:17 pm (UTC)
I found my way here by way of rockstar_lukas.
I am on Dail Up, and I had to refresh the page a couple times to get the all. BUT, it was WELL worth it! I adore Lukas! :)
deppaholic47: Lukas Rossideppaholic47 on September 25th, 2006 07:32 am (UTC)
Hehe, go the dedication =D

I'm glad you liked it :) ♥