?

Log in

 
 
11 April 2007 @ 01:33 pm
*pokes head in*  
*bounds into LJ*

Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!

Anyone here?

:D

Ok, so I'm back for a bit :) I'm currently on holidays, and I just couldn't resist coming back to see what you're all up to. Hope you've all been doing well :) ♥

My holidays are only 2 weeks, so I'll probably be disappearing again straight after this post, but what the heck ;)

As you may have noticed... I have a new layout!! *SQUEE* Its probably quite evident that I've become far too obsessed with Prison Break this season hehe. Then again, with all that droolworthyness smushed into a one-hour show, it really isn't that hard to be ;) Come check out the new layout!

~* deppaholic47 deppaholic47 deppaholic47....*~

The incredibleness of Prison Break this season really has had so much to do with both William Fichtner and Paul Adelstein ♥ They're both such amazing actors (yesjackaholic, Fichtner may be perhaps a wee bit better :P ). But honestly... those two characters have made this season better than I could have ever even imagined ♥

I've also changed my User Info around a bit too :) Afterall... the fact that I only post once every 15 years shouldn't stop me from procrastinating, ignoring studying for my upcoming exams, and making my LJ wonderfully pretty ♥

Actually, school has been quite good this past term :) The no maths definitely helps considerably, I must say ;) It's heeeaps of work, but it's been pretty interesting stuff. (I got to do an essay on Buffy for English! :D *major major SQUEE*) Other than my exams (which I think I'm going to, suprisingly enough, and for the very first time in all my schooling years, be quite prepared for :P), I'm actually looking foward to the rest of the year :)

Anyways... I'd best actually go get some studying done :D I've missed you guys incredibly! *hugs you all*

I leave with a parting gift of gorgeousness ;) (honeyfitz... I know you'll like this :D )



Toodles!

 
 
 
Countess of Cocainepurple_ivy on April 11th, 2007 04:49 am (UTC)
OMG! Glad to see you pop in for a quick visit :D
Really awesome that school is going well and everything! Good luck with all the exams :)
deppaholic47: GA - Izzy and Dennydeppaholic47 on April 12th, 2007 12:06 am (UTC)
SAM! *pounces on you*

Oh it's been too too long ;) *huggles*

Aww, thankyou :) I hope everything is going well for you too ♥

Hehe thanks... I need all the luck I can get! :P
Countess of Cocainepurple_ivy on April 12th, 2007 11:56 pm (UTC)
Hehe *huggles*

Things are going pretty well, so that's good :)

I went to see Rock Star Supernova and I got to touch Lukas :D It was pretty cool.
honeyfitz on April 11th, 2007 07:08 am (UTC)
Wooo! I got a mention :D My love for Mahone/Kellerman knows no bounds :D Seriously, they're the best characters in it at the moment. Usually I'm all about the T-Bag too but I'm not sure where his character's going....

Good to see you back here! xxx
deppaholic47: AiA - Prior and Hannahdeppaholic47 on April 12th, 2007 12:09 am (UTC)
Of course you got a mention! ;) And I know exactly what you mean... the pretty is almost unfathomable ♥ I'm wondering about T-Bag too actually... hopefully they'll move him to Sona, and him and Bellick can share a cell :D
londonesquelondonesque on April 11th, 2007 12:33 pm (UTC)
Welcome back :)
deppaholic47: Johnny Deppdeppaholic47 on April 12th, 2007 12:10 am (UTC)
Thankyou :D ♥
crazy13eautifu1 on May 30th, 2007 05:08 pm (UTC)
Since you haven't been commenting much lately and i needed to do a friend's cut, you got cut. If you think I have made a mistake please tell me and I will add you back. If not please remove me from your list.

Thanks! No bad feelings. I just had to clean my flist up from all dead journals and stuff.
Xxx
deppaholic47: Peter and Maggie! :)deppaholic47 on May 31st, 2007 04:42 am (UTC)
I've kind of been on an extended hiatus from LJ for a while now, so... definitely no bad feelings :) Thanks for letting me know! ♥
Jackaholic: DW - David/RTD [nonshareable]jackaholic on December 16th, 2009 10:53 am (UTC)
Lookie at my icon!! :P

Sorry, just posting here so you'll get it in your email ;)

Don't mind me, i'm really bored...
deppaholic47: merlin | ◦ find the one who'll guide youdeppaholic47 on December 16th, 2009 11:11 am (UTC)
Haha oh dude... adorability to the max :D Like, seriously!

How bored are you btw? Don't you have, you know, considerably more pressing things to be doing right now? ;)
Jackaholic: CM - SSA Hotchnerjackaholic on December 16th, 2009 11:15 am (UTC)
I luves it :) You know there's only just over a week left, right??

Oh i'm pretty bored. But i've switched to watching vids now, so its all good. As for the other thing, don't remind me...

deppaholic47: dw | ten ◦ promises sweeten the blowdeppaholic47 on December 16th, 2009 11:21 am (UTC)
I know! I'm actually really excited :D And I didn't think I would be... especially with the whole Simm-instead-of-Pegg thing ;)

Hehe you'd better be broadening your horizons beyond your two Hotch ones though :P At least watch 'Time of My Life' or something ♥
Jackaholic: DH - Whiskeyjackaholic on December 16th, 2009 11:24 am (UTC)
Actually, I was just watching your Hotch/Reid one :P

And will you leave the Simm alone? He cant help it that he's not Pegg! ;)
deppaholic47: depp | sitting on a porchdeppaholic47 on December 16th, 2009 11:29 am (UTC)
Aww :D Slow-mo really does make everything so much sexier hehe.

Realplayer seems to work ok btw. It's playing all my Who vids quite nicely ;)

(OMG icon love :D Good god that one is stunning! ♥)
Jackaholic: DW - The Doctor: and no one elsejackaholic on December 16th, 2009 11:33 am (UTC)
That's good. I do think it was a graphics card problem on the other computer. Or maybe a real player problem that they've fixed with the new version. Anyway, its all good :D

And re. icon - I KNOW. I thought you'd like that one :P
deppaholic47: cm | reid ◦ know me as hardly goldendeppaholic47 on December 16th, 2009 11:42 am (UTC)
Yeah, it probably was. I just hope mine doesn't come under attack by tracking cookies ;)

Haha and stop showing off your million different icons! It's really not fair to those of us who survive on a rotational basis of about 15 :(

(Dude, I totally can't stop watching these two corny Merlin vids to Taylor Swift and Michelle Brach songs. *hides* What the hell is wrong with me?!)

Since you're working tomorrow, I should probably be the responsible one and tell you to go to bed :P Still... I have no doubt that you'll squeeze in at least another 13 viewings of 'Shattered' ;)
Jackaholic: CM - Hotchnerjackaholic on December 16th, 2009 11:48 am (UTC)
But its so much fun showing off my icons! :P (I uploaded a freakin' Morgan one. I have issues).

Taylor Swift and Michelle Branch? Who are you and what have you done with my sister???

I'm not watching Shattered! Seriously! I've switched to Dollhouse vids. Which should be my first clue that I really need to go to bed...
Jackaholic: BSG - Col. Tighjackaholic on May 2nd, 2010 11:03 pm (UTC)
Why hello there ;)